Single Party Framework for the Provision of Mobile Phone Handsets and Associated Mobile Phone Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board, Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Contracting Authority
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)See all Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) contract awards
Sector
Deadline
12 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€500k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
611487-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 64212000Postal and telecommunications services
- 31712112Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 32252100Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32252000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32250000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
Summary
Horse Racing Ireland and the Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board seek a single supplier framework for the provision of mobile phone handsets and associated mobile services across the organisation and its subsidiaries and affiliates. The contract covers device procurement, connectivity services, and ongoing support for a multi-organisation user base in the horseracing sector over the framework period.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Púca
4 shared CPV code(s): 32250000, 32252000, 32252100; it-services sector match
67.5/100 - Three Ireland
3 shared CPV code(s): 32250000, 32252100, 64212000; it-services sector match
58/100 - Orange Belgium
2 shared CPV code(s): 32250000, 32252100; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.3/100 - Fonezone Telecommunications Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 32250000, 64212000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
55.8/100 - David Walton
1 shared CPV code(s): 64212000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
50.3/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports