Skip to main content
Open, 29 days remaining

Appointment of Design Team

Deadline

2 October 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€50k

Value Range

25k-100k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-04

Resource ID

609923-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 79415200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing

Summary

Stewarts Care Ltd. is seeking to appoint a design team to deliver design services for an unspecified project.

The contract is valued at €50,000 and will engage professional design consultants to provide architectural or engineering design expertise. The scope likely involves concept development, technical drawings, specifications, and design coordination across relevant disciplines.

Keywords

design-team-appointmentarchitectural-designproject-design-servicesmulti-disciplinary-designdesign-consultancy
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Malone Group

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79415200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    92.5/100
  • Smart Stats Limited

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79415200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    92.5/100
  • Detail Factory

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79415200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)

    77.5/100
  • PIXELPOD

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79415200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)

    77.5/100
  • FUDGE Creative Limited

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79415200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    72.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports