Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS)
Sector
Deadline
5 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.1M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
609801-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 72212450IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 48450000Software package and information systems
- 79631000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 75320000Administration, defence and social security services
- 66520000Financial and insurance services
- 48000000Software package and information systems
- 72212100IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 48100000Software package and information systems
- 72263000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72266000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79414000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79632000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland seeks to procure and implement an integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS) to centralise HR, payroll, recruitment, and employee management functions. The system will support the organisation's HR operations across multiple locations and enable streamlined people management, reporting, and compliance.
The contract includes system selection, customisation, implementation, data migration, and ongoing support services.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Strandum Ltd.
4 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48450000, 72212450; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
61.8/100 - CoreHR
4 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48450000, 72263000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
56.8/100 - YouComply
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72263000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
54.1/100 - MIT Education Solutions
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
53.5/100 - SmartSurvey Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
52/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports