Request for Tenders for the provision of Hosting Services for Supplygov.ie
Sector
Deadline
9 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€700k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
609619-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 72415000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
ie platform, which is a critical e-procurement portal used across the Irish local government sector. The contract covers hosting infrastructure, server management, and platform availability to ensure reliable access to procurement services for public authorities and suppliers.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Parallel Internet
1 shared CPV code(s): 72415000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
65.5/100 - Communicraft Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 72415000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
63/100 - Carrington Consulting LTD
1 shared CPV code(s): 72415000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100 - Annertech
1 shared CPV code(s): 72415000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
60.5/100 - Arekibo Communications
1 shared CPV code(s): 72415000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
60.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports