Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€250k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
609465-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 34992000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34928470Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34924000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34928471Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Summary
Beaumont Hospital seeks a single supplier via framework agreement to provide signage solutions over a €250,000 contract period. This includes the supply and likely installation of directional, informational, and wayfinding signage across the hospital campus to support patient navigation, safety compliance, and operational needs.
The framework structure allows the hospital to call-off orders flexibly during the agreement term.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- PLEASE USE 3897 INSTEAD
1 shared CPV code(s): 34928470; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
62.5/100 - Rennicks Signs Ireland Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 34928470, 34992000; facilities sector match
58.9/100 - OKM Trailers Ltd
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Transport Door Solutions Ltd
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - VALUE VAN RENTAL
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports