Single Party Framework for The Supply of Paint
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
28 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€250k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
609439-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 44800000Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 44810000Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 44812200Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 44812210Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 44812220Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 44111400Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 39224210Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
Summary
Beaumont Hospital is establishing a single-party framework agreement for the supply of paint and related coating products over a 3–4 year period. The contract covers decorative paints, protective coatings, and associated materials to support ongoing maintenance and refurbishment of hospital facilities.
The €250k value suggests regular, scheduled procurement across multiple paint types and volumes.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- PPG Architectural Coatings UK Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 39224210, 44111400, 44800000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
70.8/100 - HPC Sales Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 39224210, 44810000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
58.8/100 - CDV Supplies Limited
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Celuplast Limited
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Davies Ltd.
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports