Insurance Brokerage and Advisory Services
Contracting Authority
the Irish Aviation AuthoritySee all the Irish Aviation Authority contract awards
Sector
Deadline
7 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
Not disclosed
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-03
Resource ID
608385-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 66518100Financial and insurance services
- 66518000Financial and insurance services
- 66519310Financial and insurance services
Summary
The Irish Aviation Authority is seeking insurance brokerage and advisory services to manage the organization's insurance portfolio and provide expert guidance on risk management. The service will cover placement, negotiation, and ongoing administration of insurance policies relevant to aviation operations, regulatory compliance, and liability exposures.
A qualified broker will act as intermediary between the Authority and insurers, ensuring optimal coverage and value.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Miller Europe SRL
2 shared CPV code(s): 66518000, 66518100; professional-services sector match
63.5/100 - Marsh Ireland Brokers Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 66518000, 66518100; professional-services sector match
60.8/100 - O'Malley-Griffin Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 66518000, 66518100; professional-services sector match
60.8/100 - Willis Towers Watson
2 shared CPV code(s): 66518000, 66518100; professional-services sector match
60.8/100 - Aquabroker Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 66518000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports