LIMERICK CITY Grade 1 Conservation Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Services for the conservation of Mount St Lawrence Mortuary Chapel A Protected Structure RPS Reg No 3256
Sector
Deadline
16 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€40k
Value Range
25k-100k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-03
Resource ID
607935-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 92522200Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 45262522Construction work
- 45212360Construction work
- 71315100Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71221000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71210000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 45212350Construction work
Summary
Limerick City and County Council seeks a Grade 1 Conservation Architect to lead a design team for the conservation and restoration of Mount St Lawrence Mortuary Chapel, a protected structure (RPS Reg No 3256). The architect will provide specialist consultancy services to develop conservation strategies and design proposals appropriate to the building's heritage status and architectural significance.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Research and Dig
3 shared CPV code(s): 45212350, 71221000, 71315100; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
59.2/100 - Colm's Wrapit Construction
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
57.5/100 - Studio Myco Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 45212350; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
56.1/100 - BUSarchitektur ZT GmbH
1 shared CPV code(s): 45212350; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
54.5/100 - ACP Archcon Professionals Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 45212350, 71221000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
53.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports