Skip to main content
Open, 8 days remaining

Request for Tenders to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland

Deadline

11 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€1.8M

Value Range

1M-5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-03

Resource ID

607738-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 35100000Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35120000Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35121700Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 79700000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 79711000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing

Summary

The Courts Service is seeking a supplier to establish a framework agreement for the supply, installation, monitoring, and ongoing maintenance of panic alarm systems across court facilities. This contract covers the full lifecycle of panic alarm infrastructure, including initial equipment provision, professional installation, 24/7 monitoring services, and preventative and corrective maintenance to ensure continuous operational readiness.

The framework agreement will enable the Courts Service to call off services as needed across multiple court locations over the contract period.

Keywords

panic alarm systemssecurity equipment installationemergency response systemsfacilities monitoringmaintenance services
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Eventsec

    2 shared CPV code(s): 35100000, 79700000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    62.5/100
  • OceanADV Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 35100000, 35120000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    60.8/100
  • J.E.C. Security Ltd

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79711000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    56.9/100
  • Central Electrical Services

    2 shared CPV code(s): 35121700, 79711000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    55.8/100
  • Netwatch Ireland Ltd

    1 shared CPV code(s): 35120000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    55.3/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports