Support and Maintenance of Dynamics 365 system for The Labour Court
Sector
Deadline
5 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€400k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-03
Resource ID
607549-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 72262000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72261000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
The Labour Court requires ongoing support and maintenance services for its Dynamics 365 enterprise system. This contract covers technical support, system updates, troubleshooting, and operational maintenance to ensure continuous availability and performance of the platform, which supports the Court's administrative and case management functions.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- On Site Solutions
2 shared CPV code(s): 72261000, 72262000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
79.2/100 - 8bytes Development Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 72262000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
77.5/100 - Infonetica Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 72261000, 72262000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
73.5/100 - SOP Hilmbauer and Mauberger GmbH and Co KG
2 shared CPV code(s): 72261000, 72262000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
73.5/100 - Envisage Cloud Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 72261000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports