Single Party Framework Agreement for Engineering Consultancy Led, Single Point, Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the Lisbunny Link Road
Contracting Authority
Tipperary County CouncilSee all Tipperary County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
8 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€220k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-03
Resource ID
606734-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71311210Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71310000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71320000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71311000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71311220Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71311300Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71311200Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71322000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
Tipperary County Council seeks to establish a single-party framework agreement with an engineering consultancy firm to deliver lead design services for the Lisbunny Link Road project. The engagement requires a multi-disciplinary design team operating under a single point of contact, covering all engineering disciplines needed for road infrastructure planning and delivery.
This is a design-led consultancy contract valued at €220,000.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Alan Clarke and Associates
4 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71310000, 71311000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
73.5/100 - TOBIN - Civil I Design Build I Water
4 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71310000, 71311000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
73.5/100 - Design ID Consulting Limited
5 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71310000, 71311000; professional-services sector match
69.7/100 - Byrne Looby Partners Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71310000, 71311000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
69.5/100 - O Carroll Fitzgerald
3 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71310000, 71311000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
69.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports