Air Traffic Controller (ATC) chairs
Sector
Deadline
9 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€200k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
604422-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 39000000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39110000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39111100Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
Summary
Supply of specialised Air Traffic Controller chairs for use in air traffic control facilities operated by the Irish Air Navigation Service. These chairs are essential ergonomic workstations for ATC personnel who monitor and manage aircraft movements.
The contract covers procurement of suitable seating equipment designed for 24/7 operational environments.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Bizcom Ltd.
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Ivan Ellerker Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 39000000; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
53.2/100 - M2 Office Supplies
1 shared CPV code(s): 39110000; transport sector match
53.2/100 - Senator International
1 shared CPV code(s): 39000000; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
53.2/100 - thedesignconcept
1 shared CPV code(s): 39000000; transport sector match
53.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Transport tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Transport tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports