Framework Agreements for the design, fabrication, delivery and maintenance of bespoke multifunctional furniture, bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and Educational Replica Industrial Systems
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€2.2M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
603977-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 39162100Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 79933000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 39100000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39151200Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39162000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39180000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39181000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 38000000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
Summary
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board is seeking framework agreements for the design, fabrication, delivery, and maintenance of custom multifunctional furniture, workstations, and laboratory equipment for educational institutions. The contract also includes the supply of Educational Replica Industrial Systems—scaled or functional models used for training purposes.
2M, likely covering several education centres across both counties.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Shaw Scientific
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 39162000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
54.8/100 - Laboratory Supplies Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 39162000; education sector match; adjacent value band
49.8/100 - KOS Ergonomic Solutions
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/100 - Mc Sport
1 shared CPV code(s): 39162000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.8/100 - Tara Art Supplies Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 39162000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Education tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Education tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports