This tender closed on 30 July 2026, but here's what to do next:
UCC-2026-03 Curriculum Mapping Software Sytem
Contracting Authority
University College CorkSee all University College Cork contract awards
Sector
Deadline
30 July 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€415k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
603766-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 48330000Software package and information systems
- 48332000Software package and information systems
- 48326000Software package and information systems
- 48900000Software package and information systems
- 48219300Software package and information systems
- 48190000Software package and information systems
- 48517000Software package and information systems
Summary
University College Cork is procuring a curriculum mapping software system to support academic planning and course design activities. The system will enable the university to document, visualize, and manage curriculum structures, learning outcomes alignment, and program requirements.
This is a significant IT procurement valued at €415,000 covering software development, implementation, and related technical services.
Keywords
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports