Skip to main content
Open, 30 days remaining

Framework Agreement for Traffic and Transport Survey Resources for transport related projects funded by the National Transport Authority

Sector

Transport

Deadline

2 October 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€2.8M

Value Range

1M-5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-02

Resource ID

602895-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 63712710Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agency services
  • 71250000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Summary

This framework agreement seeks qualified suppliers to provide traffic and transport survey resources supporting the National Transport Authority's funded transport projects. The contract covers services including traffic data collection, transport surveys, and related consultancy to inform transport planning and infrastructure decisions across Ireland.

8 million value indicates a multi-year arrangement with potential for multiple call-offs across different NTA-funded initiatives.

Keywords

traffic surveystransport modellingdata collectiontransport planningNTA projects
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • MHC Traffic Ltd

    1 shared CPV code(s): 63712710; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    65.8/100
  • Nationwide Data Collection

    2 shared CPV code(s): 63712710, 71250000; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    63.5/100
  • IDASO LTD

    2 shared CPV code(s): 63712710, 71250000; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    58.5/100
  • Fugro NL Land

    1 shared CPV code(s): 71250000; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    50.8/100
  • Greentown Traffic Management Ltd

    1 shared CPV code(s): 63712710; transport sector match

    50.8/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Transport tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Transport tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports