Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services
Contracting Authority
Dublin City CouncilSee all Dublin City Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.4M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
602726-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 43324100Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment
- 37416000Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft and art materials
- 37400000Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft and art materials
Summary
Dublin City Council is seeking suppliers for a multi-party framework agreement to provide consumable supplies and related services for leisure and swimming pool facilities. This covers ongoing supply of materials such as chemicals, filters, cleaning products, and maintenance items required to operate Dublin's public swimming pools and leisure centres.
The framework will support multiple facilities across the city over the contract period.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Podium 4 Sport
1 shared CPV code(s): 37400000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
53.2/100 - Browne Bros. Site Services Ltd
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/100 - Creative Play Solutions Deactivated
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/100 - Play and Leisure Services Ltd
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/100 - Mc Sport
1 shared CPV code(s): 37400000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
49.9/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports