Proposed extension(s) to existing national school building, including all associated site works at Scoil Mhuire Abbeyside, Sheare’s Street, Dungarvan, Co.
Contracting Authority
Scoil Mhuire AbbeysideSee all Scoil Mhuire Abbeyside contract awards
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
Not disclosed
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
602690-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45214000Construction work
- 45214200Construction work
- 45214210Construction work
Summary
This contract covers the design and construction of an extension to Scoil Mhuire Abbeyside, a national primary school in Dungarvan, County Waterford. The scope includes structural works to expand the school building and all associated site works such as groundworks, drainage, landscaping, and external finishes.
The project serves to increase capacity and facilities at an existing educational institution.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Clodagh Construction Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 45214000, 45214200, 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
76.5/100 - Senator Windows Wexford
3 shared CPV code(s): 45214000, 45214200, 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
76.5/100 - DJ Cahill Construction Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 45214000, 45214200, 45214210; construction sector match
71.5/100 - Blackstairs Building Corporation Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 45214200, 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - breckridge Contractors ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 45214000, 45214200; construction sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports