Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
Contracting Authority
Presentation Primary SchoolSee all Presentation Primary School contract awards
Sector
Deadline
25 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.3M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
602357-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45214210Construction work
- 44111800Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 45212314Construction work
Summary
This tender involves construction and building works at Presentation Primary School in Tralee, with a focus on climate action initiatives. 25M project likely encompasses energy efficiency improvements, sustainable building upgrades, or educational facility enhancements aligned with climate and environmental objectives.
The work serves the school's operational and educational needs while advancing carbon reduction or environmental performance goals.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Advanced Space Providers
1 shared CPV code(s): 45214210; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
63.2/100 - mcf building consultants ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - O'Brien Roofing and Cladding Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Balloo Hire Centres Ltd
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/100 - CPAC Modular Limited
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports