Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co.
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€200k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601446-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45212410Construction work
Summary
Construction of two self-contained accommodation pod buildings at a site in Glencolmcille, County Donegal. The work involves fabrication, delivery, and installation of modular accommodation units, likely for tourism or short-term rental purposes in a rural location.
The contract value is €200,000.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- a4rdadeck
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Aidan Hayes Electrical
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - All Star Tiling Ltd
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Andrew Griffin construction
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Austin Waldron and Sons Ltd
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports