Blinds and Window Film
Contracting Authority
Irish Defence ForcesSee all Irish Defence Forces contract awards
Sector
Deadline
25 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€600k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601267-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 39515400Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39515410Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 39515440Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
- 45421145Construction work
- 45421143Construction work
Summary
Supply and installation of blinds and window film systems for Irish Defence Forces facilities. The contract covers provision of various blind types and window film products (likely including solar control, privacy, and safety applications) across military installations, with an estimated value of €600,000.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Murrays Medical Equipment Ltd
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
50.8/100 - Barrowhouse Civil Engineering ltd
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/100 - Police Dogs Centre Holland B.V.
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/100 - Mc Griffin Scientific
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/100 - Ventilation Surveys and Services Ireland Ltd
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Defence tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Defence tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports