Skip to main content
Open, 40 days remaining

Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service

Deadline

12 October 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€900k

Value Range

500k-1M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-01

Resource ID

601103-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 72611000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72610000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Summary

The Health and Safety Authority is seeking a managed cybersecurity service covering Security Operations Centre (SOC) operations, Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) platform provision, and managed incident response. The service will monitor, detect, and respond to security threats across the Authority's IT infrastructure, with a contract value of €900,000.

Keywords

security operations centreSIEM platformmanaged incident responsethreat monitoringcybersecurity managed services
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Network and Infrastructure support Ltd

    4 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72500000, 72610000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    84.5/100
  • Everything Computer Systems LTD

    2 shared CPV code(s): 72610000, 72611000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)

    73.5/100
  • Aridhia Informatics Limited

    3 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72500000, 72610000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    72.5/100
  • Cpl Resources

    2 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72500000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    72.5/100
  • GPS IT Services Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72610000, 72611000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    72.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports