T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.5M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
600210-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 32000000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32330000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32500000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 51300000Installation services (except software)
- 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 50300000Repair and maintenance services
Summary
An Garda Síochána seeks to establish framework agreements for the supply and installation of specialist interview suites and video recording equipment for victim and suspect interviews. The framework will cover design, supply, installation, and ongoing support of interview room infrastructure and digital recording systems to standardise evidence capture across garda stations nationwide.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Sigma Wireless Communications Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 32000000, 72000000; defence sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
56.4/100 - Libirel Communications Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 32000000; defence sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
51.5/100 - SKS Communications Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 50300000; defence sector match; adjacent value band
51.5/100 - Butler Technologies
1 shared CPV code(s): 32000000; defence sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
49.5/100 - I.T. Rollout Consultancy Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; defence sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
49.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Defence tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Defence tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports