CFT 4003 - Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal for 12 months with the option of proceeding with 12 months x3 (4 years in total)
Contracting Authority
South Dublin County CouncilSee all South Dublin County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
29 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.0M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
600076-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 90690000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90910000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90900000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Summary
South Dublin County Council seeks a contractor to provide chemical graffiti removal services from block and stone-faced walls across the authority's estate for an initial 12-month period, with options to extend for up to three additional 12-month periods (total 4-year contract possible). The work involves specialist chemical treatment and removal of graffiti from various building surfaces, with an estimated annual spend of approximately €250,000.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Ailesbury Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 90910000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Allpro Security Services Ireland Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 90910000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Bidvest Noonan
1 shared CPV code(s): 90910000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Emerald Contract Cleaners Ireland Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 90910000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Five Star Facility Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 90910000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports