The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
Sector
Deadline
24 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.0M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
599260-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 32350000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32232000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32223000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32351100Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32351000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 30234000Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies
- 32322000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
- 32321100Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
Summary
The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- iManage Copy Print Services
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/100 - IPC - Digital Media
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100 - Broadcast Video Services Ltd
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/100 - DPSAV LTD
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/100 - Spectrum AV
1 shared CPV code(s): 32232000; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Don't miss the next one
New Irish public-sector tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports