GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Sector
Deadline
25 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€292k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
599248-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45214310Construction work
- 44211100Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 45214300Construction work
- 44111000Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 45262800Construction work
- 71000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71223000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Aidan Drennan Consulting Engineers
3 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71200000, 71220000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
61.7/100 - Albert Strain and Associates
2 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71220000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Arthur Gibney and Partners
2 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71220000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Desmond MacGreevy and Partners
2 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71220000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - dk architects
2 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71220000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports