SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
28 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€650k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
598973-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79341400Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79342200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79416000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79340000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79822500Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 92111200Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Summary
SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Creed Communications Limited
4 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79341400, 79342200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.4/100 - Design Ethos
1 shared CPV code(s): 79822500; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
61.5/100 - MPI Artists
1 shared CPV code(s): 79342200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
61.5/100 - Emagine Media Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 79822500, 92111200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
61.4/100 - Cirkle
2 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79416000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
58.9/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports