IBTS Cleaning tender (2 lots) GMP and Non GMP
Sector
Deadline
1 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
Not disclosed
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
598302-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 90911200Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90910000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Summary
IBTS Cleaning tender (2 lots) GMP and Non GMP
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- CSU B.V.
2 shared CPV code(s): 90910000, 90911200; environment sector match; adjacent value band
79.2/100 - Burns RAC Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 90910000; environment sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - Dangan Facilities Management Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 90910000, 90911200; environment sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - CCS Europe
2 shared CPV code(s): 90910000, 90911200; environment sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100 - Team Weaver Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 90910000, 90911200; environment sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Environment tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Environment tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports