Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)
Contracting Authority
National Transport AuthoritySee all National Transport Authority contract awards
Sector
Deadline
28 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€343k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
597946-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 66510000Financial and insurance services
- 66514100Financial and insurance services
- 66000000Financial and insurance services
- 66518200Financial and insurance services
- 66518100Financial and insurance services
- 66518000Financial and insurance services
- 66519310Financial and insurance services
Summary
Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Miller Europe SRL
4 shared CPV code(s): 66510000, 66518000, 66518100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
80.4/100 - Willis Towers Watson
5 shared CPV code(s): 66000000, 66510000, 66518000; professional-services sector match
76.1/100 - a trading name of Nordic Försäkring and Riskhantering AB
3 shared CPV code(s): 66000000, 66510000, 66514100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
70.8/100 - Blackwall Green
3 shared CPV code(s): 66000000, 66510000, 66514100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
70.8/100 - Marsh Ireland Brokers Limited
4 shared CPV code(s): 66000000, 66510000, 66518000; professional-services sector match
67.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports