Skip to main content
Open, 26 days remaining

Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services

Deadline

28 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€1.3M

Value Range

1M-5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-31

Resource ID

597678-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 72610000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72611000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72220000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Summary

Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services

Keywords

requesttendersprovisionmanagedsecurityservices
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Network and Infrastructure support Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 72500000, 72610000, 72611000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    72.5/100
  • Infopulse Europe GmbH

    2 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72500000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    68.9/100
  • Brovanture Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72220000, 72500000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    67.5/100
  • IDNOMIC

    2 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72250000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    67.5/100
  • Jobtrain Limited

    3 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72250000, 72500000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    67.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports