Skip to main content
Open, 26 days remaining

Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl

Contracting Authority

Augustine O'Toole

Deadline

28 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€400k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-31

Resource ID

596558-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 45223821Construction work
  • 45223800Construction work
  • 45400000Construction work
  • 44211100Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products

Summary

Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl

Keywords

supply,delivery,installationcommissioningfivemodular
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Summerhill Containers Ltd.

    2 shared CPV code(s): 44211100, 45223821; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    68.9/100
  • Sitemaster Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 45223800, 45223821; construction sector match; adjacent value band

    63.9/100
  • J.D.C Building Works

    1 shared CPV code(s): 44211100; construction sector match; adjacent value band

    59.2/100
  • Balloo Hire Centres Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 44211100, 45223800; construction sector match

    58.9/100
  • KES Group Inc. Ltd.

    2 shared CPV code(s): 44211100, 45223800; construction sector match

    58.9/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports