IDA Single Supplier Framework for Building Surveyor Services for IDA Buildings Reinstatement Values for Insurance Valuations, 2026-2030
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€350k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
596172-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 70310000Real estate services
- 71315210Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71251000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71315300Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79311000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 71355000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 66515200Financial and insurance services
- 66510000Financial and insurance services
- 66700000Financial and insurance services
- 66518200Financial and insurance services
Summary
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Turnberry Consulting Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 71315210; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
55.4/100 - CBRE Advisory Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 71315300, 71355000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
53.7/100 - AAB Group Accountants Limited
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
52.5/100 - Kelly and O'Callaghan
3 shared CPV code(s): 71251000, 71315300, 79311000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100 - Orica BQS Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 71315300, 71355000, 79311000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports