Skip to main content
Open, 21 days remaining

Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA licensed sites in Ireland

Deadline

23 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€1.3M

Value Range

1M-5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-28

Resource ID

595973-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 90711500Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90720000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90714000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90714400Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 71313000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Summary

Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA licensed sites in Ireland

Keywords

provisionemissionsmonitoringprogramme(aemp)emission
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • CDM Smith Ireland Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 71313000, 90711500, 90720000; environment sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    74.6/100
  • RSK Ireland Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71313000, 90720000; environment sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    67.5/100
  • SLR Consulting Limited

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71313000, 90711500; environment sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    67.5/100
  • Emma Olivieira

    2 shared CPV code(s): 90711500, 90714000; environment sector match; adjacent value band

    62.5/100
  • URS Ireland Limited

    2 shared CPV code(s): 90711500, 90714000; environment sector match; adjacent value band

    62.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Environment tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Environment tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports