Skip to main content
Open, 26 days remaining

Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement

Deadline

28 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€1.2M

Value Range

1M-5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-28

Resource ID

595670-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 79800000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 79810000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 79820000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing

Summary

Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement

Keywords

provisionstopinformationprintedmaterialsupply
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Neogen

    3 shared CPV code(s): 79800000, 79810000, 79820000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    81.5/100
  • Aluset

    2 shared CPV code(s): 79800000, 79810000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    72.5/100
  • Image Quest Limited

    2 shared CPV code(s): 79800000, 79810000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    72.5/100
  • Canon Ireland

    3 shared CPV code(s): 79800000, 79810000, 79820000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    71.5/100
  • KC PRINT

    2 shared CPV code(s): 79800000, 79810000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    70.8/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports