Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
Contracting Authority
Kilkenny and Carlow ETBSee all Kilkenny and Carlow ETB contract awards
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€4.0M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
595463-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79600000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 75120000Administration, defence and social security services
- 75121000Administration, defence and social security services
- 79612000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79620000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79635000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Sonas Technical
4 shared CPV code(s): 75120000, 75121000, 79600000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
80.4/100 - Gemma Hayes Recruitment Limited
4 shared CPV code(s): 79600000, 79612000, 79620000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.4/100 - GHL Recruitment Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 79600000, 79612000, 79620000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
62.5/100 - GatenbySanderson
1 shared CPV code(s): 79600000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
61.5/100 - Odgers Berndtson
1 shared CPV code(s): 79600000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
61.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports