Skip to main content
Open, 28 days remaining

Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghilly Road Project

Deadline

30 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€220k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-28

Resource ID

594368-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 79415200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 71311000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71530000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Summary

Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghilly Road Project

Keywords

donegalcountycouncilmulti-disciplinaryengineeringother
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Avoca Project Management

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71311000, 71530000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    74.2/100
  • KOSMOS IE Advisory Services Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71311000, 71530000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    74.2/100
  • Nyland Consulting Limited

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71311000, 71530000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    74.2/100
  • Mark Murphy Consultancy Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71311000, 79415200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    70.8/100
  • Hewson Consulting Engineers Ltd.

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79415200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    64.2/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports