Skip to main content
Open, 24 days remaining

St. Francis School - Extension and associated Site Works

Deadline

25 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€3.4M

Value Range

1M-5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-28

Resource ID

594340-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 45214210Construction work
  • 45210000Construction work
  • 45400000Construction work
  • 45000000Construction work
  • 45112700Construction work

Summary

St.

Keywords

francisschoolextensionassociatedsiteworks
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Duggan Lynch Ltd

    4 shared CPV code(s): 45000000, 45112700, 45210000; construction sector match; adjacent value band

    79.2/100
  • Hameed Homes LTD

    3 shared CPV code(s): 45000000, 45210000, 45400000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    77.5/100
  • Bluestone Facilities Management Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 45000000, 45210000, 45400000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    74.6/100
  • Bridgeform

    3 shared CPV code(s): 45000000, 45112700, 45210000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    74.6/100
  • Codreanu Contractors Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 45000000, 45112700, 45210000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)

    74.6/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports