Relining existing roof at Cork College FET Mallow Campus
Sector
Deadline
9 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€200k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
593722-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45214210Construction work
- 45214320Construction work
- 45210000Construction work
- 45261910Construction work
Summary
Relining existing roof at Cork College FET Mallow Campus
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Omagh Aluminium Systems Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 45214210; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
67.5/100 - Blackstairs Building Corporation Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - Clodagh Construction Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45214210; construction sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - Comharchumann Chleire teo EO
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45261910; construction sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - Empire Roofing Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45261910; construction sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports