Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co.
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
17 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€200k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
593502-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45210000Construction work
- 45262800Construction work
Summary
Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- CFA Construction Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45262800; construction sector match; adjacent value band
79.2/100 - Meehan Construction Consultants
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45262800; construction sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - Crossdoney Construction and Design Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45262800; construction sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100 - Loughwood Contracting ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45262800; construction sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100 - Martello Developments Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 45210000, 45262800; construction sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports