Skip to main content
Open, 24 days remaining

Multi-Party Framework for the Printing, Refurbishing, and Installation of Internal and External Signage, including Graphic Design

Sector

Transport

Deadline

25 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€216k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-27

Resource ID

593172-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 44423400Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
  • 34992000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34928471Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34928472Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 39174000Furniture, furnishings, domestic appliances and cleaning products
  • 45316000Construction work
  • 79822500Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing

Summary

Multi-Party Framework for the Printing, Refurbishing, and Installation of Internal and External Signage, including Graphic Design

Keywords

multi-partyframeworkprinting,refurbishing,installationinternal
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Leach Colour Ltd

    4 shared CPV code(s): 34928471, 34928472, 34992000; transport sector match

    55.5/100
  • A1 Signs Ltd.

    3 shared CPV code(s): 34928471, 34928472, 44423400; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    53.8/100
  • CLS Signage

    2 shared CPV code(s): 34992000, 44423400; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    52.2/100
  • Interiors and Facility Management

    2 shared CPV code(s): 34992000, 44423400; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    52.2/100
  • Kerry Farm Relief Services Society Ltd

    CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    49.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Transport tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Transport tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports