Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design
Sector
Deadline
25 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€120k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-27
Resource ID
593106-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79341000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79341100Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79340000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79341400Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79341200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 92111200Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 22460000Printed matter and related products
- 79413000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79342000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79342100Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79416000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79416200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Gray's Communications Ltd
5 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79341400, 79342000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
59.6/100 - Ascot Sign Systems
3 shared CPV code(s): 79341000, 79341400, 79342000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
58.8/100 - Site Services
4 shared CPV code(s): 22460000, 79340000, 79341000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.3/100 - Boo Labs
4 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79342000, 79342100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
56.5/100 - Claire Randall Consulting Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79341200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
55.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports