MI-CFT26-030 Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for a LC-MS/MS Equipment
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€250k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-27
Resource ID
592318-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 50240000Repair and maintenance services
- 73111000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73112000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 50412000Repair and maintenance services
- 50200000Repair and maintenance services
- 50413000Repair and maintenance services
- 71900000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71354500Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 98362100Other community, social and personal services
- 98360000Other community, social and personal services
- 98361000Other community, social and personal services
- 71356300Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
MI-CFT26-030 Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for a LC-MS/MS Equipment
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Frank Griffin
5 shared CPV code(s): 50240000, 71354500, 73112000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
69.2/100 - Rob Marson Diving Services Limited
5 shared CPV code(s): 50200000, 50240000, 73112000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
69.2/100 - John Murphy
4 shared CPV code(s): 50240000, 71354500, 73112000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
64.8/100 - John O'Regan
5 shared CPV code(s): 71354500, 73112000, 98360000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
64.2/100 - Dougal Ship Riggers
4 shared CPV code(s): 71354500, 73112000, 98360000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
61.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports