This tender closed on 10 August 2026, but here's what to do next:
FCC/069/26 Provision of Services for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Concession to Organise and Operate Ice-Skating Events in Fingal County Council’s Administrative Area
Contracting Authority
Fingal County CouncilSee all Fingal County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
10 August 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€500k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Not specified
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-07-14
Resource ID
485463-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79952000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79953000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Fingal County Council is seeking a single operator to establish and manage an ice-skating facility and associated events across its administrative area. The successful bidder will be responsible for organizing and operating ice-skating activities under a framework concession agreement, likely covering venue setup, maintenance, staffing, programming, and public access.
This is a medium-term operational contract with an estimated value of €500,000.
Keywords
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports