This tender closed on 27 July 2026, but here's what to do next:
R289 Kilcoon Road Realignment - Dromahair Co.
Contracting Authority
Leitrim County CouncilSee all Leitrim County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
27 July 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€660k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Not specified
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-07-07
Resource ID
466424-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45233120Construction work
- 45233121Construction work
Summary
This tender concerns the realignment of the R289 Kilcoon Road in Dromahair, County Leitrim. The work involves engineering and construction activities to modify the existing road route, likely including earthworks, drainage, surfacing, and ancillary infrastructure.
The contract is valued at €660,000 and is procured by Leitrim County Council.
Keywords
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports