This tender closed on 20 July 2026, but here's what to do next:
TEN2600118 - CfT for Phase 3, Renovation of the Second Floor and Site Works at the former Bank of Ireland, Cootehill, Co.
Contracting Authority
Cavan County CouncilSee all Cavan County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
20 July 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€600k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Not specified
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-07-02
Resource ID
453544-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45210000Construction work
- 45262700Construction work
Summary
Cavan County Council is seeking contractors for Phase 3 of a renovation project at the former Bank of Ireland building in Cootehill, Co. Cavan.
The work involves renovation of the second floor and associated site works, as part of a phased restoration of the building. This is a substantial construction contract valued at €600,000.
Keywords
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports