Daon Ltd
CRO legal name: DAON LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
1
Award range
25 August 2014 – 25 July 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Daon Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DAON LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 336772
- Registered address
- INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT AND UNDERWRITING (IIU), IFSC HOUSE, CUSTOM HOUSE QUAY DUBLIN 1, DUBLIN 1, DUBLIN, D01R2P9, IRELAND, D01R2P9
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 25 July 2021
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of Remote (document-centric) Identity Proofing Service
Department of Social Protection · 25 July 2021
€1.0MCPV 48000000CPV 72200000Restricted Process for the Provision of a Facial Recognition Solution
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála · 25 August 2014
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 72260000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Daon Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Department of Social Protection1 award€1.0M
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026PR071 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Arctera Enterprise Vault Complete to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72260000, 72261000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 72260000CPV 7226100067.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72260000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7226000064.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000061.5/ 100 - Provision of a Cloud-Based Grant Management System
1 shared CPV code(s): 72261000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7226100061.1/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72260000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7226000060.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Daon Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile