Administration, defence and social security services
Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 75, administration, defence and social security services. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.
Open tenders in this division
| Tender | Authority | Value | Deadline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Party Framework for The Execution of Fire Stopping Works | Beaumont Hospital | 100k-500k | 4 Sept 20263d left |
| ET2606 - RFT for the Provision of the Nationwide Education Service | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | >5M | 22 Sept 202621d left |
| Research Services for Updating QQI’s Standards-based Assessment Infrastructure for FET and HE in Ireland | Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) | 100k-500k | 30 Sept 202629d left |
| Dublin Only | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | 500k-1M | TBC |
| Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board. | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | 1M-5M | 2 Oct 202631d left |
Get new Administration, defence and social security services tenders in your inbox
Typical winning contract value
Median value of 50 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.
Recent awards in this division
Request for Tender for 4 Pre-Used Class B Appliances Carlow County Council NDFEM 2026
Carlow County Council 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026
Provision of Proofpoint security education platform and Phishing Simulation
National Transport Authority 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026
Multi-Party Framework Agreement for HSE DTS Framework 2024 – FW02: Acute Healthcare Capital Works – project value €1M - €15M excl. VAT for RHA B Dublin and Midlands, IHA1 and IHA 2
Health Service Executive (HSE) awarded to Cullen Payne Architects >5M 19 Aug 2026
The Provision of Secretariat Services [544B]
Commission for Regulation of Utilities 1M-5M 14 Aug 2026
The Provision of Maintenance, Support, Upgrades, Enhancement/Ancillary Services and content development for an Airbus Mobile Cyber Range Platform to MTU
Munster Technological University. 100k-500k 14 Aug 2026
DESTINATION MARKETING SERVICES – NEW ZEALAND
Tourism Ireland CLG awarded to Rodney Walshe Ltd 100k-500k 11 Aug 2026