Skip to main content
CPV 60

Transport services (excl. waste transport)

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 60, transport services (excl. waste transport). The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 60, Transport services (excl. waste transport), with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of supply, storage and distribution of Sleeping Bags, Mattresses, Beds and Bed Linen to Homeless Facilities within the DRHE, Dublin City Council.Dublin City Council>5M4 Sept 20263d left
The Provision of General Taxi ServicesBeaumont Hospital1M-5M14 Sept 202613d left
Fast Ferry Passenger Service between Oileán Thoraí Co. Dhún na nGall and Cé Mhachaire Rabhartaigh on the mainlandDepartment of Rural and Community Development100k-500k21 Sept 202620d left
National Coastal Erosion Hazard Mapping (NCEHM)Office of Public Works (OPW)1M-5M2 Oct 202631d left
Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to BRIDGETOWN COLLEGE, Bridgetown, Co. WexfordWaterford and Wexford Education and Training Board25k-100k15 Apr 2027226d left
Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to St. Paul's Community College in. WaterfordWaterford and Wexford Education and Training Board100k-500k15 Apr 2027226d left

Get new Transport services (excl. waste transport) tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Subscribe to the deadline calendar

Add every open Transport deadline to your calendar with the Transport ICS feed. Deadlines show as all-day events because only the closing date is reliable.

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 55 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€467,584
Median award
€105,258 – €2,080,000
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Provision of Bus Service for Connemara National Park

    Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • TII400 Luas Operations and Maintenance Contract

    Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) >5M 2 Sept 2026

  • Mary Immaculate College - Bus and Coach Transport Services

    Mary Immaculate College 500k-1M 1 Sept 2026

  • Provision of Technical Advisory Services for Transport Projects

    National Transport Authority awarded to Jacobs Engineering Ireland Ltd >5M 26 Aug 2026

  • Provision of a Managed Transport Service to provide Commuting Solutions to support access to HSE funded Adult Disability Day Service Users on behalf of IHADSW.

    Health Service Executive (HSE) awarded to Martin Lynch 500k-1M 20 Aug 2026

  • Call For Tender for the provision of Bus Transportation Services for Youthreach Buncrana and Glengad

    Donegal Education and Training Board awarded to Travelmaster Bus and Coach 100k-500k 18 Aug 2026