Skip to main content
CPV 43

Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 43, machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 43, Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
Supply of Two (2) High Mobility Tractors to the Irish Defence Forces.Irish Defence Forces500k-1M4 Sept 20263d left
Multi Party Framework Agreement (2026-2030) for the Design and Execution of works in connection with the installation of Playgrounds for Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council>5M23 Sept 202622d left
Supply of an excavator-mounted hydraulic tree shear grapple with continuous 360° rotator, suitable for use on excavators in the 12-16 tonne operating range (up to 10 units)Office of Public Works (OPW)100k-500k23 Sept 202622d left
Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related servicesDublin City Council1M-5M30 Sept 202629d left
Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power CrusherN and C Enterprises Ltd100k-500k30 Sept 202629d left

Get new Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 37 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€260,689
Median award
€103,990 – €1,000,000
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • RFT for Hydraulically Driven Forestry Mulching Head For 14 Tonne Excavator (up to 6 units)

    Office of Public Works (OPW) 100k-500k 1 Sept 2026

  • Provision of Plant and Machinery at National Construction Training Campus, Mountlucas, Daingean, Co Offaly

    Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) Not disclosed 27 Aug 2026

  • ​​The Provision of Electric Plant Equipment and Scaffolding to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board​

    Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) 100k-500k 27 Aug 2026

  • Convoy Playground Refurbishment, Convoy, Co. Donegal

    Donegal County Council awarded to Garden Escapes 100k-500k 31 Jul 2026

  • Hydraulic Tiltrotators (3 Lots)

    Office of Public Works (OPW) awarded to Versaffix Ltd. 100k-500k 31 Jul 2026

  • Hydraulic Excavators in 2 Lots

    Office of Public Works (OPW) awarded to FJS Plant Repairs Ltd 100k-500k 30 Jul 2026