Skip to main content
CPV 42

Industrial machinery

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 42, industrial machinery. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 42, Industrial machinery, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
Heavy Civils Enabling Works (Call-off contracts with an estimated value of €50 million or more (excluding VAT)Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)>5MTBC
Lot 1 Heavy Civils Enabling Works for Call-off Contracts with an estimated value of €50 million or more (excluding VAT) and those determined by the Contracting Authority to be complex call-off contracts of any value which may require specific technical or specialist resources.Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)>5MTBC
Supply of Electrical stock and non-stock itemsdaa plc1M-5MTBC
Supply of Two (2) High Mobility Tractors to the Irish Defence Forces.Irish Defence Forces500k-1M4 Sept 20263d left
HSE 21101 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for Enteral Nutrition Products and Related DevicesHealth Service Executive (HSE)>5MTBC
26/338A Single Party Framework Agreement for a Multi Material Drop-On-Demand (DoD) Inkjet 3D Printing System for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University100k-500k4 Sept 20263d left
Bivalent Heat Pump System Installation - Strokestown Park House, Co. RoscommonIrish Heritage Trust<25k9 Sept 20268d left
Single Part Framework for the Provision of Electrical MaterialsBeaumont Hospital100k-500k9 Sept 20268d left
Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co KilkennyKilkenny and Carlow ETB100k-500k17 Sept 202616d left
EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co KilkennyKilkenny and Carlow ETB100k-500k22 Sept 202621d left
Supply of an excavator-mounted hydraulic tree shear grapple with continuous 360° rotator, suitable for use on excavators in the 12-16 tonne operating range (up to 10 units)Office of Public Works (OPW)100k-500k23 Sept 202622d left
Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual LidderMolaga Honey Ltd100k-500k24 Sept 202623d left
Heat Pump Supply, Installation and Commissioning IWA ClontarfIrish Wheelchair Association (IWA)25k-100k25 Sept 202624d left
SCARA RobotsKildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board>5M27 Sept 202626d left
Request for Tenders for the Supply of The Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Welding and Precision Metal Fabrication EquipmentKerry Education and Training Board500k-1M5 Oct 202634d left
Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical SystemMet Eireann100k-500k14 Oct 202643d left

Get new Industrial machinery tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 99 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€290,000
Median award
€130,750 – €889,623
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Carlow County Council

    Carlow County Council 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Supply of 3 Building Management Systems to TUS Midwest

    Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Request for Tender for 4 Pre-Used Class B Appliances Carlow County Council NDFEM 2026

    Carlow County Council 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Benchtop Magnetic Resonance (MRI) Systems - Quantity 2.

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin 25k-100k 2 Sept 2026

  • High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System for Adeno-Associated Virus (AAV) Purification

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin 25k-100k 1 Sept 2026

  • High-Resolution Slide Scanning Microscope System

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin 100k-500k 1 Sept 2026