Skip to main content
CPV 22

Printed matter and related products

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 22, printed matter and related products. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 22, Printed matter and related products, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
The Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Printed Matter for Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board GRETBGalway Roscommon Education and Training Board100k-500k8 Sept 20267d left
Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and DesignNational College of Art and Design ( NCAD )100k-500k25 Sept 202624d left

Get new Printed matter and related products tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 159 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€116,828
Median award
€77,410 – €167,962
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage

    The Office of Government Procurement awarded to Kilkenny Modern Printers Ltd. Not disclosed 18 Aug 2026

  • RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage

    Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage 500k-1M 17 Aug 2026

  • RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 100k-500k 17 Aug 2026

  • RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Visitor Services – The Office of Public Works (OPW)

    OPW 500k-1M 17 Aug 2026

  • Supply of Books to the Trinity College Dublin Gift Shop

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin awarded to Argosy Libraries Not disclosed 14 Aug 2026

  • RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for The Marine Institute

    Marine Institute awarded to I Supply Ltd, 25k-100k 14 Aug 2026